CHIAMACI

+390773730366

Hotel  Mesòn Felìz
Lido di Ulisse
Porto Turistico Badino
04019 Terracina | LT Italia
P. Iva 02519530592
Tel +39 0773 730366
Mob +39 338 2045724
info@hotelmesonfeliz.it

This page describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who use it. This notice is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree. N. 196/2003 - Code regarding the protection of personal data to those who interact with web services accessible electronically from the Home Page. The information applies only to the site in question and not to other Web sites accessed via links. The information is also based on Resolution no. 13 of 1 March 2007 "on the internet and e-mail" of the Privacy, and the Recommendation no. 2/2001 that the European authorities for the protection of personal data gathered by the Group established. 29 of Directive n. 95/46 / EC, adopted on 17 May 2001 to establish minimum requirements for collecting personal data online, and in particular, the manner, timing and nature of the information that data controllers must provide users when they connect to web pages, regardless of the purpose.

Data controller

Following consultation of this site may be processed data on persons identified or identifiable. The holder of their treatment is the Meson Feliz Sas p. VAT 02519530592 with head quarters in Via Einaudi 12-04019 Terracina (LT) Italy.

Place of data processing

The processing connected to this site's web services take place at the headquarters of 'Hotel Restaurant Meson Feliz in Via Badino Vecchio km 5.400 to 04019 Terracina (LT) Italy and are only handled by technical personnel of the processor, or by persons in charge of occasional maintenance operations. No data from the web service is communicated or spread. The personal information provided by users who send requests for information material or subscribing to the site database, are used only to perform the service or provision requested.

Types of data

Navigation data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the use of Internet communication protocols. This information is not collected to be associated with identified, but by their very nature could, through processing and associations with data held by third parties, to identify users. In this category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the response from the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment. These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistical information on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical crimes against the site except for this possibility, the data on web contacts do not persist for more than six months.

Voluntarily user-supplied data

The optional, explicit and voluntary e-mail addresses listed on this site involves the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.

Cookies

Cookies are text files that are stored on web users' computers to allow safe and efficient exploration of the site and monitor their use.

This website uses the following types of cookies:

cookies session "Technical" for authentication (site management, restricted areas and acceptance of cookies)

cookies "third party" (Google Analytics, Google Maps)

Session cookies (necessary for site management and for access to restricted areas of the portal).

This site uses session http cookies to manage authentication for the management of the site and to access restricted areas. The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user's computer and are deleted when closing the browser) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers required to enable a safe and efficient site. It 'a cookie to record the options for cookies.

Third parts cookies

The third parts cookies can be disabled without any consequence on the navigation of the site.

Google Analytics

This web site makes use of the Google Analytics service to society, Inc. ( "Google") for the generation of statistics on the use of the web portal; Google Analytics uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The place of data processing is in the US.

To consult the privacy policy of the company Google on the Google Analytics service, please visit the Internet site http://www.google.com

The cookies used by Google Analytics service are: _ga, _gat, __utma, __utmb, __utmz, __utmv, __utmt, __utmc. For more information and the updates please visit internethttp: //www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/types/

Google Maps

This web site makes use of the Google Maps service provided by Google, Inc. ( "Google") to display interactive maps; Google Maps uses cookies (not third party) that do not store personal data. The place of data processing is in the US.

To know the rules Google Privacy Policy, please visit the site Internethttps: //www.google.it/intl/it/policies/privacy/

Cookies used by the Google Maps service are: NID, PREF. For more information and the updates please visit the website http://www.google.com/intl/it_it/policies/technologies/types/

How to disable cookies (opt-out)

You can refuse consent to the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser: navigation unauthenticated on this site will be available in all of its functionality. Below we provide the links that explain how to disable cookies for the most popular browsers (for other browsers might be used suggest you try this option in the help of the software normally available through F1 key):

Microsoft Internet Explorer

Google Chrome

Mozilla Firefox

Apple Safari

Opera

If you are using a different browser, you may want to look into the provided guide the manufacturer's website for disabling cookies.

Alternatively, you can only disable cookies Google Analytics, using the add-in to opt-out provided by Google for the main browsers.

Check your behavioral cookies

On the site might appear paid advertisements and managed by external providers, also called "Third Parties", which could gather information from the user navigation through the use of cookies and use them to show customized advertisements during Web browsing, otherwise known "online behavioral advertising." For more information http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/a-proposito

You can view your cookies behavioral present on their browser for tracking activities by visiting the address http://www.youronlinechoices.com/it/le-tue-scelte/

Methods of treatment

The personal data are processed by automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which they were collected. Specific security measures are observed to prevent the loss of data, illegal or incorrect use and unauthorized access.

Finality

The data are processed for purposes connected with the performance of our business and operations of its subsidiaries and / or affiliates, in particular:

provision of web-based services interface (user details registration)

provision of information relating to those who signed up voluntarily to the bank of our website data (technicians, installers, etc.)

statistical research

Rights of interested parties

Those whose personal data refer have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of such data and to know the content and origin, verify its accuracy or request its integration or updating, or correction (art. 7 of Legislative Decree. n. 196/2003).

Pursuant to this Article shall have the right to request cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, and to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, their treatment.

Requests should be addressed to the Owner, reported on this page.

Privacy Policy - Sending data through forms on the site

It informs you pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/03

the provision of data is optional, failing, however, you can not provide the requested service;

that send data using the "Send" button constitutes consent to their use for the purpose of registering the user and provide him with the requested information and commercial services: registration in the bank site online data or sending information required;

to art.130, paragraph 4 of the Privacy Code D.lgs.n.196 / 2003, your e-mail address and any other information you provide, depending on the service, will be published on the website the Hotel Meson Feliz Sas information only for users accessing the site, or will be processed by the responsible treatment to respond to user requests.

Each user may exercise the rights under Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196/03 (access, correction, cancellation, opposition to treatment, indicating the purpose of treatment).

Any communication or request for access to data will arrive via postal mail to the Owner, reported on this page.

In case you have consented to such use of your personal data, we remind you that you can oppose at any time to the processing in question, by sending an e-mail to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. alternatively a fax to n. +39 0773-790660, as well as exercise all the rights under article 7 of Legislative Decree no. n. 196/03 (including the rights of access, rectification, modification and deletion).